Mandarin Oriental Hotel Group Overview

  • Service
  • Lender
  • Founded
  • 1963
Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 1
  • Financings
  • 1

Mandarin Oriental Hotel Group General Information

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Mandarin
Year Founded
1963
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • The Excelsior Hong Kong
  • 281 Gloucester Road
  • Causeway Bay
  • Hong Kong
+852 2894 0000

Mandarin Oriental Hotel Group Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Istithmar World (Mandarin Oriental in New York, New York) Jul 2000 00000 0000000
To view Mandarin Oriental Hotel Group’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mandarin Oriental Hotel Group Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mandarin Oriental Hotel Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mandarin Oriental Hotel Group Team (15)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Peter Riley Group Chief Executive Officer and Board Member 0 Causeway Bay, Hong Kong
Matthew Bishop Chief Financial Officer & Board Member Causeway Bay, Hong Kong
Christoph Mares Chief Operating Officer Causeway Bay, Hong Kong
Jill Kluge Chief Marketing Officer Causeway Bay, Hong Kong
Alexander Li Group Strategy Director Causeway Bay, Hong Kong
You’re viewing 5 of 15 team members. Get the full list »

Mandarin Oriental Hotel Group Board Members (16)

Name Representing Role Since
Archie Keswick Mandarin Oriental Hotel Group Board Member 000 0000
Benjamin Keswick Self Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
James Riley Self Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Jinqing Cai Mandarin Oriental Hotel Group Board Member 000 0000
John Witt Self Board Member & Managing Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 16 board members. Get the full list »