Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Rosbank

Rosbank
COMMERCIAL BANK SERVICE
1993 FOUNDED
9,800 PROFESSIONALS
5 FINANCED COMPANIES
4 FINANCINGS
Description

Rosbank is a universal bank based in Moscow, Russia. The bank offers a wide range of products and services for small and medium-sized businesses and individual entrepreneurs such as lending, leasing, cash management, deposits, bank cards, payroll services, and documentary operations amond others. The bank focuses on the improvement of client service and maintenance of leadership in innovation, capturing growth through business development, increased synergies, and delivery of profitability to its clients. Rosbank is part of the Societe Generale Group, its major shareholder.

Website
Formerly Known As
AKB Rosbank
Year Founded
1993
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • 34, Mashi Poryvaevoy Street
  • Moscow, 107078
  • Russia

+7 8 (000) 000-00-00

Rosbank Financings (5)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
GV Gold Dec 2015 00000 0000000
00000 00000 Dec 2014 00000 0000000
0000000 000000 Jun 2013 00000 0000000
Norilsk Nickel Jun 2013 00000 0000000
Ingrad PJSC Nov 2004 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rosbank’s full profile, request a free trial.

Rosbank Co-Lenders (19)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
AO Unicredit Bank Commercial Bank 1 00000
0000 00 0000000 Commercial Bank Charlotte, NC 0 00.000
0000 00 00000 Commercial Bank Beijing, China 0 00000
00000000 Commercial Bank London, United Kingdom 0 00.000
000 0000000 Commercial Bank Paris, France 0 00.000
00000000000 Commercial Bank Frankfurt, Germany 0 00.000
00é000 00000000 00 Investment Bank Montrouge, France 0 00.000
000000000 & 000000 Law Firm New York, NY 0 00.000
Deutsche Bank Commercial Bank Frankfurt, Germany 1 00.000
HSBC Holdings Commercial Bank London, United Kingdom 2 00000
To view this company’s complete co-lender history, request access »

Rosbank Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 Internet Service Providers Moscow, Russia 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Rosbank Team (6)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Alexander Ovchinnikov Chief Financial Officer Moscow, Russia
Denis Sotin Chief Information Officer & Member of the Management Board Moscow, Russia
Maxim Simonenko Senior Manager of Strategy and Mergers & Acquisitions Moscow, Russia
Ilya Polyakov Chairman of the Management Board & Board Member Moscow, Russia

2 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 4 of 6 team members. Get the full list »

Rosbank Board Members (21)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Benoit Ottenwaelter Rosbank Board Member 000 0000
Bernardo Sanchez Incera Rosbank Board Member 000 0000
Denis Sotin Rosbank Chief Information Officer & Member of the Management Board 000 0000
Didier Hauguel Société Générale Chairman of the Board of Directors 000 0000
Francois Bloch Rosbank First Deputy Chairman in Finance 000 0000

7 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 21 board members. Get the full list »