Selfridges Overview

  • Service
  • Lender
  • Founded
  • 1909
Founded
  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Selfridges General Information

Description

Selfridges is a chain of high end department stores found in London, United Kingdom. It offers fashion products and accessories for men, women and kids.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Capitalboost Public Limited Company, Selfridges PLC
Year Founded
1909
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 400 Oxford Street
  • London W1A 1AB
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Selfridges Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Selfridges‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Selfridges Team (3)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Paul Kelly Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director 0 Dublin, Ireland
Galen Weston Chairman 0 Toronto, Canada
To view Selfridges’s complete team members history, request access »

Selfridges Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Galen Weston Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Selfridges’s complete board members history, request access »

Selfridges Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Divisie Bijenkorf Department Stores Amsterdam, Netherlands 1870
00 000000 000000 Department Stores Montreal, Canada 0000
0000000 Department Stores Dublin, Ireland 0000
To view Selfridges’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »