Sovcombank Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank
  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 17,000
Professionals
  • Financed Companies
  • 4
  • Financings
  • 4

Sovcombank General Information

Description

Sovcombank is a universal bank founded in 1990 and headquartered in Kostroma, Russia. The bank provides retail, corporate, and investment banking services to small and medium-sized enterprises in Russia. The retail sector of the bank provides personal loans while the corporate and investment banking sector offers debt capital and financial services to large corporate clients, Russian regional governments, and financial institutions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Buikombank, Buoykombank
Year Founded
1990
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • 46, Tekstilschikov Avenue
  • Kostroma, Moscow 156000
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00

Sovcombank Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Saint-Petersburg Exchange Nov 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 00000 Oct 2020 00000 0000000
PIM Solutions Jul 2017 00000 0000000
Softline Holding Jan 2016 00000 0000000
To view Sovcombank’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sovcombank Co-Lenders (1)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
VTB 24 Other Service Provider Type 1 00.000
To view Sovcombank’s complete co-lenders history, request access »

Sovcombank Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sovcombank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sovcombank Team (8)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Ilya Brodskiy President & Member of Supervisory Board Kostroma, Russia
Andrei Osnos Managing Director & Chief Financial Officer Kostroma, Russia
Dmitry Hotimsky Co-Founder & Member of Supervisory Board 0 Kostroma, Russia
Zukhra Tazhimbetova Senior Finance Associate Kostroma, Russia
Alexey Panferov Deputy Chairman & Vice President of Corporate Unit Kostroma, Russia
You’re viewing 5 of 8 team members. Get the full list »

Sovcombank Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
Avtukhov Olegovich Self Board Member 000 0000
Cherstvova Alexandrovna Self Board Member 000 0000
Dmitry Gusev Ph.D Sovcombank Chairman of the Management Board 000 0000
Dmitry Hotimsky Sovcombank Co-Founder & Member of Supervisory Board 000 0000
Joel Lautier Self Board Member & Member of Supervisory Board 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

Sovcombank Subsidiaries (9)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Septem Capital Financing Advisory Moscow, Russia 2014
00000000 Financial Software Moscow, Russia 0000
0000000-0000000 Automotive Moscow, Russia 0000
000000000 Hotels and Resorts Moscow, Russia 0000
00000000 000000000 National Banks Moscow, Russia 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 subsidiaries. Get the full list »