Williams Weese Pepple & Ferguson Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 2
  • Serviced Deals
  • 1

Williams Weese Pepple & Ferguson General Information

Description

Founded in 1979, Williams Weese Pepple & Ferguson is a law firm based in Denver, Colorado. The firm provides legal counsel in business and corporate law, data privacy, employment, energy and natural resources, environmental law, intellectual property, litigation, and taxation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lewis Bess Williams & Weese P.C.
Year Founded
1979
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 1801 California Street
  • Suite 3400
  • Denver, CO 80202
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000

Williams Weese Pepple & Ferguson Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Global Med Technologies Legal Advisor Feb 2010 00000 0000000
To view Williams Weese Pepple & Ferguson’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Williams Weese Pepple & Ferguson Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Rock Oil Legal Advisor Sep 2013 00000 0000000
To view Williams Weese Pepple & Ferguson’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Williams Weese Pepple & Ferguson Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Williams Weese Pepple & Ferguson‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Williams Weese Pepple & Ferguson Team (11)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Taylor Dix Managing Director Denver, CO
Bronwyn Pepple JD Managing Director, Employment Litigation Denver, CO
Carlos Romo JD Partner Denver, CO
Michael Kelly JD Director & Attorney Denver, CO
David Ringelman JD Director, Business and Corporate Energy and Natural Resources Denver, CO
You’re viewing 5 of 11 team members. Get the full list »