Clarksons Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory
  • Founded
  • 1852
Founded

Clarksons General Information

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Horace Clarkson
Year Founded
1852
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • Commodity Quay
  • Saint Katharine Docks
  • London E1W 1BF
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Clarksons Team (30)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Andi Case Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 0 London, United Kingdom
Jeffrey Woyda Chief Financial Officer, Director & Chief Operating Officer 0 London, United Kingdom
Anil Mehta Managing Director London, United Kingdom
Cheng Yuwang Managing Director London, United Kingdom
David Collins Managing Director London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 30 team members. Get the full list »

Clarksons Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Andi Case Clarksons Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Birger Nergaard Clarksons Board Member 000 0000
Heike Truol Clarksons Board Member 000 0000
James Braid EnShip Board Member 000 0000
Peter Backhouse Clarksons Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Clarksons Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Martankers I Marine Madrid, Spain 1989
0000 0000000 00000 Marine Monroe, CT 0000
000000000 000000 0 Investment Bank Oslo, Norway 0000
0000 00000 Construction and Engineering Aberdeen, United Kingdom 0000
To view Clarksons’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »