BRD Groupe Societe Generale Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank
  • Founded
  • 1923
Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 8
  • Financings
  • 8

BRD Groupe Societe Generale General Information

Description

BRD Groupe Société Générale is a Romania-based bank. The bank provides retail banking, specialized services and corporate and, investment banking.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Banca Română Pentru Dezvoltare
Year Founded
1923
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • 1-7, Ion Mihalache Boulevard
  • Sector 1
  • Bucharest, 011171
  • Romania
+40 021 000 0000

BRD Groupe Societe Generale Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Electrogroup Infrastructure Oct 2018 00000 0000000
0000000 Mar 2016 00000 0000000
0000000 Mar 2016 00000 0000000
000000 000000 Jan 2015 00000 0000000
00000 000000 Jan 2011 00000 0000000
000 0000000 Dec 2010 00000 0000000
00000 Sep 2007 00000 0000000
Infopress Group Jun 2001 00000 0000000
RomCard 00000 0000000
To view BRD Groupe Societe Generale’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BRD Groupe Societe Generale Co-Lenders (8)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Alpha Bank Commercial Bank Athens, Greece 1 00000
00000-00000000 000 Commercial Bank 0 00000
00000 000000000ă 0 Commercial Bank Bucharest, Romania 0
00000 00000 0000 Commercial Bank Vienna, Austria 0
000 0000 Commercial Bank Amsterdam, Netherlands 0
0000000000 0000 00 Commercial Bank Vienna, Austria 0
Raiffeisen Bank (Romania) Commercial Bank Bucharest, Romania 1 00000
Ukrsotsbank Commercial Bank Kyiv, Ukraine 1
To view BRD Groupe Societe Generale’s complete co-lenders history, request access »

BRD Groupe Societe Generale Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BRD Groupe Societe Generale‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BRD Groupe Societe Generale Team (5)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Didier Colin Chief Executive Officer, Risk & Member of the Management Board Bucharest, Romania
François BLOCH Chief Executive Officer Bucharest, Romania
Stephane Fortin Deputy CEO Bucharest, Romania
Mihai Andries Chief Information Security Officer Bucharest, Romania
Traian Traicu Brand Communication Manager & Head of Media Relations Bucharest, Romania
To view BRD Groupe Societe Generale’s complete team members history, request access »

BRD Groupe Societe Generale Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Didier Colin BRD Groupe Societe Generale Chief Executive Officer, Risk & Member of the Management Board 000 0000
Petre Bunescu Ph.D BRD Groupe Societe Generale Board Member 000 0000
To view BRD Groupe Societe Generale’s complete board members history, request access »