Natixis Wealth Management Overview

  • Service
  • Management Consultants
  • Serviced Companies
  • 7
  • Serviced Deals
  • 7
  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Natixis Wealth Management General Information

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Banque Privée 1818
Service Provider Type
Management Consultants
Primary Office
  • 50 Avenue Montaigne
  • 75008 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Natixis Wealth Management Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (7)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Kley Group Advisor: General Oct 2019 00000 0000000
00000 Legal Advisor Jul 2019 00000 0000000
0000000000000000 Advisor: General May 2018 00000 0000000
000 Advisor: General Sep 2016 00000 0000000
0000000 00000 Advisor: General Apr 2016 00000 0000000
Coventya Holding Advisor: General Mar 2016 00000 0000000
La Foir Fouille Advisor: General Oct 2014 00000 0000000
To view Natixis Wealth Management’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Natixis Wealth Management Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Bain Capital Advisor: General Dec 2015 00000 0000000
To view Natixis Wealth Management’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (3)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Azulis Capital Advisor: General Aug 2015 00000 0000000
000000000 00000000 Advisor: General Jan 2015 00000 0000000
00000000000 000000 Advisor: General May 2012 00000 0000000
To view Natixis Wealth Management’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Natixis Wealth Management Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Natixis Wealth Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Natixis Wealth Management Team (5)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
George-Eric De La Brunière Chief Executive Officer 0 Paris, France
Jean-Jacques Friedman Chief Investment Officer & Chairman of the Monthly Asset Allocation Committee Paris, France
Pierre-Emmanuel Eveillard Director 0 Paris, France
Frederic Balochard Director of Corporate Advisory 0 Paris, France
Alexandre Denis Head, Investments Paris, France
To view Natixis Wealth Management’s complete team members history, request access »

Natixis Wealth Management Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Jean-Jacques Friedman Natixis Wealth Management Chief Investment Officer & Chairman of the Monthly Asset Allocation Committee 000 0000
To view Natixis Wealth Management’s complete board members history, request access »

Natixis Wealth Management Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 00000000 Asset Manager Paris, France 0000
To view Natixis Wealth Management’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »