Sequoia Mergers & Acquisitions Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory
  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 5
  • Serviced Deals
  • 6

Sequoia Mergers & Acquisitions General Information

Description

Founded in 2007, Sequoia Mergers & Acquisitions is a financial advisory firm based in Vancouver, Canada. The firm serves as a merger and acquisition boutique focused on selling privately owned, mid-market companies to a global market of strategic buyers. Sequoia Mergers & Acquisitions mainly caters to industries including food processing, education, horticulture, electrical power, home furnishings, construction materials, fluid systems, and modular power substations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sequoia Business Brokers
Year Founded
2007
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • 1085 Homer Street
  • Suite 300
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 1J4
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000

Sequoia Mergers & Acquisitions Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (6)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Matcon (Canada) Advisor: General Aug 2021 00000 0000000
00000 0000000 0000 Advisor: General Mar 2011 00000 0000000
0000 00000 Advisor: General Apr 2010 00000 0000000
00000000 00000 000 Advisor: General Jan 2009 00000 0000000
Oxxio Nederland Advisor: General Jun 2005 00000 0000000
Interior Heavy Equipment Operator School Advisor: General 00000 0000000
To view Sequoia Mergers & Acquisitions’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sequoia Mergers & Acquisitions Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Engie Electrabel Advisor: General Mar 2002 00000 0000000
To view Sequoia Mergers & Acquisitions’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Sequoia Mergers & Acquisitions Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sequoia Mergers & Acquisitions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sequoia Mergers & Acquisitions Team (4)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Christopher Larmer Owner & Partner Vancouver, Canada
Andrew Blazenko Partner Vancouver, Canada
Brent Cunningham Partner 0 Toronto, Canada
You’re viewing 3 of 4 team members. Get the full list »