Garrett Group Finance Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory
  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 20
  • Serviced Deals
  • 2

Garrett Group Finance General Information

Description

Garrett Group Finance is a multi-disciplined structured finance consulting firm that utilizes classic and proprietary financial tools to bring semiconductor equipment suppliers, their customers, and financing sources together synergistically or independently. TGG enables and optimizes availability of both current and future generations of manufacturing equipment by maximizing operating leverage and flexibility and lowering the cost of ownership to improve ROA, ROI, and market share. The firm also provides debt and hybrid debt/equity financing to generally unbankable credits in the high technology, biotechnology, medical device, and sustainable energy industries. TGG was founded in 1985 and is based in New York, New York.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Garrett Group
Year Founded
1985
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • 200 Central Park South
  • Suite 3M
  • New York, NY 10019
  • United States

Garrett Group Finance Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (2)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Break for Border Group Legal Advisor Sep 1999 00000 0000000
00000000 0000000 0 Advisor: General Sep 1996 00000 0000000
To view Garrett Group Finance’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Garrett Group Finance Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Garrett Group Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Garrett Group Finance Team (1)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Sanford Garrett Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President and Chairman New York, NY
To view Garrett Group Finance’s complete team members history, request access »