JD Sports Fashion Overview

  • Service
  • Lender
  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 2
Professionals
  • Financed Companies
  • 1
  • Financings
  • 1

JD Sports Fashion General Information

Description

JD Sports Fashion is a multichannel retailer of sports fashion and outdoor brands in the United Kingdom and Europe. It was founded in 1981 and is headquartered in Bury, United Kingdom. The company seeks to acquire other retailers, fashion brands and stores that engage in selling shoes and apparel.

Contact Information

Website
www.jdplc.com
Formerly Known As
The John David Group
Year Founded
1981
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • Hollinsbrook Way
  • Pilsworth
  • Bury BL9 8RR
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0161 000 0000

JD Sports Fashion Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Chausport May 2009 00000 0000000
To view JD Sports Fashion’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

JD Sports Fashion Team (6)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Neil Greenhalgh Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 0 Bury, United Kingdom
David Makin Co-Founder Bury, United Kingdom
Peter Cowgill Executive Chairman 00 Bury, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 3 of 6 team members. Get the full list »

JD Sports Fashion Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
Andrew Leslie Self Board Member 000 0000
Andrew Rubin Self Board Member 000 0000
Heather Jackson JD Sports Fashion Board Member 000 0000
Kath Smith JD Sports Fashion Board Member 000 0000
Martin Davies Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

JD Sports Fashion Subsidiaries (27)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Pretty Green Specialty Retail Manchester, United Kingdom 2009
00000000 000000 Specialty Retail Manchester, United Kingdom 0000
000000 000 Distributors/Wholesale Cheadle Hulme, United Kingdom 0000
00000000 00000000 Specialty Retail Scarborough, United Kingdom 0000
00 000000 Clothing Manchester, United Kingdom 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 27 subsidiaries. Get the full list »