Wesslau Söderqvist Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 1955
Founded
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 1
  • Serviced Deals
  • 1
  • Serviced Investors
  • 7

Wesslau Söderqvist General Information

Description

Wesslau Söderqvist is a full-service business law firm founded in 1955 and based in Stockholm, Sweden. The firm's practice areas include capital markets, contracts and real estate, corporate and enterprise law, credit and insolvency, mergers and acquisitions, and procurement.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Garde Wesslau
Year Founded
1955
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • Kungsgatan 36
  • Box 7836
  • 103 98 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 08-407 00 00

Wesslau Söderqvist Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Mondial Filter Legal Advisor Apr 2008 00000 0000000
To view Wesslau Söderqvist’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wesslau Söderqvist Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (11)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Fagerhult Legal Advisor Mar 2019 00000 0000000
000 00000 (000000) Legal Advisor Nov 2018 00000 0000000
0000 0000 0000000 Legal Advisor Apr 2016 00000 0000000
00000 00000 Legal Advisor Oct 2015 00000 0000000
00000 00000 Legal Advisor Jan 2014 00000 0000000
00000 0000 0000000 Legal Advisor Nov 2013 00000 0000000
0000 0000 Legal Advisor Nov 2013 00000 0000000
00000 00000 Legal Advisor Nov 2009 00000 0000000
Coromatic Legal Advisor Jan 2008 00000 0000000
Coromatic Legal Advisor Dec 2007 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 11 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Tom Hansson Invest Legal Advisor Oct 2013 00000 0000000
To view Wesslau Söderqvist’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Wesslau Söderqvist Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wesslau Söderqvist‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wesslau Söderqvist Team (23)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Anita Fink Knudsen Chief Executive Officer Stockholm, Sweden
Anders Ripp Partner Helsingborg, Sweden
Andreas Nordberg Partner Stockholm, Sweden
Anthony Krystek Partner Stockholm, Sweden
Bill Kronqvist Partner Stockholm, Sweden
You’re viewing 5 of 23 team members. Get the full list »