LaPorte CPAs & Business Advisors Overview

  • Service
  • Accounting Firm
  • Founded
  • 1946
Founded
  • Employees
  • 180
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 1
  • Serviced Deals
  • 1

LaPorte CPAs & Business Advisors General Information

Description

Founded in 1946, LaPorte CPAs & Business Advisors is an independent accounting and business advisory firm based in New Orleans, Louisiana. The firm provides services in areas of accounting, audit and assurance, business valuation, employee benefit plan services, estate planning, litigation, and forensic accounting, risk advisory, tax services, and transaction advisory services including mergers and acquisitions, due diligence, and financial performance analysis and modeling services. LaPorte primarily caters to construction, energy, financial services, healthcare, hospitality and entertainment, law firm services, nonprofit, public sector, and real estate industries.

Contact Information

Website
www.laporte.com
Formerly Known As
LaPorte Sehrt Romig Hand, LaPorte Sehrt Romig Hand, A Professional Accounting Corporation
Year Founded
1946
Service Provider Type
Accounting/Auditor
Primary Office
  • 111 Veterans Memorial Boulevard
  • Suite 600
  • New Orleans, LA 70005
  • United States
+1 (504) 000-0000

LaPorte CPAs & Business Advisors Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Hibernia Bank Auditor Feb 2009 00000 0000000
To view LaPorte CPAs & Business Advisors’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LaPorte CPAs & Business Advisors Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LaPorte CPAs & Business Advisors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LaPorte CPAs & Business Advisors Team (13)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
William Mason III President & Chief Executive Officer 0 New Orleans, LA
Patricia Paz Chief Operating Officer & Director of Operations & Human Resources New Orleans, LA
Douglas Hidalgo Director, Audit and Assurance Services Houston, TX
Cheryl Haspel Director, Audit & Assurance Services Baton Rouge, LA
Michele Buckingham Director, Business Development & Marketing New Orleans, LA
You’re viewing 5 of 13 team members. Get the full list »