Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

SingerLewak

SingerLewak
ACCOUNTING SERVICE
1959 FOUNDED
220 EMPLOYEES
14 SERVICED COMPANIES
5 SERVICED DEALS
2 SERVICED INVESTORS
Description

Founded in 1959, SingerLewak is an accounting and consulting firm based in Los Angeles, California. The firm offers services related to audit, taxation, business risk and technology, business management, litigation and valuation services. SingerLewak caters to the technology, construction, media, real estate, life sciences, retail and manufacturing sectors.

Formerly Known As
Singer Lewak Greenbaum & Goldstein
Year Founded
1959
Service Provider Type
Accounting/Auditor
Primary Office
  • 10960 Wilshire Boulevard
  • 7th Floor
  • Los Angeles, CA 90024
  • United States

+1 (310) 000-0000

SingerLewak Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (5)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
AirXpanders Auditor Jun 2015 00000 0000000
00000000 00000000 Advisor: General Jun 2007 00000 0000000
000000000 00000000 Advisor: General May 2006 00000 0000000
Steakhouse Partners Auditor Mar 1998 00000 0000000
Interleukin Genetics Auditor Nov 1997 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete company service history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore SingerLewak’s full profile, request a free trial.

SingerLewak Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (4)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Synagro Technologies Advisor: General Feb 2000 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000000 Advisor: General Feb 2000 00000 0000000
Synagro Technologies Advisor: General Feb 2000 00000 0000000
TeraGlobal Communications Advisor: General Nov 1998 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investor service history, request access »

SingerLewak Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore SingerLewak‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

SingerLewak Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 & 0000000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) Torrance, CA 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

SingerLewak Team (66)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Vanita Spaulding Managing Director Los Angeles, CA
Todd Larson Managing Director, Woodland Hills Woodland Hills, CA
Jim Pitrat Managing Partner 0 Los Angeles, CA
Steve Cupingood Firm Tax Lead Partner Los Angeles, CA
Karen Miessner Lead Audit Partner Los Angeles, CA

18 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 66 team members. Get the full list »