Upround Ventures Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory
  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees

Upround Ventures General Information

Description

The Upround Ventures is a fundraising advisory firm based in Modiin, Israel. Founded in 2014, the firm bridges the gap between angel-funded and accelerator graduates and institutional capital. It strictly focuses on addressing the Series A crunch by vetting premium Series A and B start-ups and engaging the global investor network in Israel, Asia, Europe and the US.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bootcamp Ventures
Year Founded
2014
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • 1 tzela hahar
  • Modiin
  • Israel
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Upround Ventures Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Upround Ventures‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Upround Ventures Team (4)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Esther Loewy Chief Executive Officer & Founder Modiin, Israel
Brian Abrams Advisor 00 Modiin, Israel
Steven Katz Advisor Modiin, Israel
To view Upround Ventures’s complete team members history, request access »