Fortis (U.S.) Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 15
  • Serviced Deals
  • 21

Fortis (U.S.) General Information

Description

Fortis (U.S.) is a boutique law firm which provides general counsel services, as well as traditional corporate and technology licensing legal services to companies in the technology sector. Additionally the firm also offers services in the areas of equity financing, due diligence, mergers and acquisitions, debt financing and employment counseling.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fortis General Counsel
Year Founded
2005
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 840 Apollo Street
  • Suite 306
  • El Segundo, CA 90245
  • United States
+1 (714) 000-0000

Fortis (U.S.) Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (21)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Generation Genius Legal Advisor May 2019 00000 0000000
0000 Legal Advisor Jul 2018 00000 0000000
0000000000 000000 Legal Advisor Jan 2018 00000 0000000
0000 0000 00000000 Legal Advisor Dec 2016 00000 0000000
0000000.000 Legal Advisor Jul 2016 00000 0000000
0000000.000 Legal Advisor Jul 2016 00000 0000000
00000 Legal Advisor Aug 2015 00000 0000000
00000000000 Legal Advisor Jun 2015 00000 0000000
Palerra Legal Advisor Mar 2015 00000 0000000
Encored Legal Advisor Oct 2014 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 21 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fortis (U.S.) Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fortis (U.S.)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fortis (U.S.) Team (11)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Alexander Chen JD Partner El Segundo, CA
Bryan Ngo JD Partner El Segundo, CA
Joe Hayashi JD Partner Aliso Viejo, CA
Joey Tran JD Partner 0 San Jose, CA
Timothy Young JD Partner San Francisco, CA
You’re viewing 5 of 11 team members. Get the full list »