Halperin Battaglia Benzija Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 1
  • Serviced Deals
  • 1

Halperin Battaglia Benzija General Information

Description

Halperin Battaglia Benzija is a law firm, founded in 1999 and headquartered in New York City, New York. The firm provides legal services in areas such as negotiations, asset sales, lien analysis, preference actions, fraudulent conveyance litigation, stay relief, collateral valuation, reclamation claims, claims objections, and other litigation. Halperin Battaglia Benzija caters to debtors, lessors, landlords and shopping center owners, lenders, asset purchasers, insurance companies, corporate officers, financial, and other consultants. HBB caters to the insurance, retail, and consulting services sector.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Halperin Battaglia Raicht
Year Founded
1999
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 40 Wall Street
  • 37th Floor
  • New York, NY 10005
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Halperin Battaglia Benzija Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Sting Communications Legal Advisor Apr 2014 00000 0000000
To view Halperin Battaglia Benzija’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Halperin Battaglia Benzija Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Halperin Battaglia Benzija‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Halperin Battaglia Benzija Team (4)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Christopher Battaglia Managing Partner New York, NY
Alan Halperin Founding Partner & Senior Partner 0 New York, NY
Walter Benzija JD Partner New York, NY
Debra Cohen JD Of Counsel New York, NY
To view Halperin Battaglia Benzija’s complete team members history, request access »