McCracken Advisory Partners Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank
  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 15
  • Serviced Deals
  • 10
  • Serviced Investors
  • 8

McCracken Advisory Partners General Information

Description

Founded in 2008, McCracken Advisory Partners is an investment banking firm headquartered in Minneapolis, Minnesota. McCracken is primarily focused on mergers and acquisitions for both sell-side and buy-side clients in advertising, marketing services, media, and marketing technologies sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GRW Capital
Year Founded
2008
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Primary Office
  • 5200 Willson Road
  • Suite 150
  • Minneapolis, MN 55424
  • United States
+1 (952) 000-0000

McCracken Advisory Partners Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (10)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
StoneArch Creative Advisor: General Jan 2021 00000 0000000
00000000 00000000 Advisor: General Aug 2019 00000 0000000
0000000 Advisor: General Mar 2015 00000 0000000
000 00000000000000 Advisor: General Jun 2014 00000 0000000
00000000 Advisor: General Jul 2011 00000 0000000
000000 000000 0000 Advisor: General Mar 2011 00000 0000000
000000000 Advisor: General Dec 2010 00000 0000000
000000 0000 Advisor: General Mar 2010 00000 0000000
Global Beach Group Advisor: General Oct 2009 00000 0000000
Urban One Underwriter May 1999 00000 0000000
To view McCracken Advisory Partners’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

McCracken Advisory Partners Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (10)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Duncan Channon Advisor: General Mar 2019 00000 0000000
000000000 (0000000 Advisor: General Jun 2017 00000 0000000
00000 00000 Advisor: General Feb 2015 00000 0000000
00000 00000 Advisor: General Feb 2015 00000 0000000
00000 00 Advisor: General May 2014 00000 0000000
00000000000000000 Legal Advisor Apr 2014 00000 0000000
0000 000000000 Advisor: General Jan 2014 00000 0000000
00000 00 Legal Advisor Jun 2013 00000 0000000
LEWIS PR Advisor: General Oct 2010 00000 0000000
LEWIS PR Advisor: General Oct 2009 00000 0000000
To view McCracken Advisory Partners’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

McCracken Advisory Partners Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore McCracken Advisory Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

McCracken Advisory Partners Team (3)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Keith McCracken Co-Founder, Partners, Principal and Chief Executive Officer 0 Minneapolis, MN
Ronnie Cohen Co-Founder & Partner 0 New York, NY
Rogerio Campos Regional Partner, Brazil 0 Sao Paulo, Brazil
To view McCracken Advisory Partners’s complete team members history, request access »