Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Banco Popular Honduras

Banco Popular Honduras
LENDER SERVICE
2008 FOUNDED
2 FINANCED COMPANIES
2 FINANCINGS
Formerly Known As
Banco Popular Covelo
Year Founded
2008
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • Colonia Los Castaños Sur, Avenida Ramón Ernesto Cruz
  • A 3 y 1/2 cuadras del centro comercial Los Castaños.
  • Tegucigalpa
  • Honduras

+504 0000000

Banco Popular Honduras Financings (2)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Stalam Jan 2017 00000 0000000
00000 0000 Mar 2009 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Banco Popular Honduras’s full profile, request a free trial.

Banco Popular Honduras Co-Lenders (2)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Banco de Sabadell Commercial Bank Alicante, Spain 1 00000
00 00000 0000000 0 Commercial Bank Barcelona, Spain 0 00000
To view this company’s complete co-lender history, request access »

Banco Popular Honduras Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 000000 Commercial Bank A Coruña, Spain 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Banco Popular Honduras Team (9)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
German Contreras President & Board Member Tegucigalpa, Honduras
Jaime Almendares Board Member & Secretary Tegucigalpa, Honduras
Analía Napky Vice President & Board Member Tegucigalpa, Honduras
Diego Miño General Manager Tegucigalpa, Honduras
Zoila Melissa Molina Borjas Head of Marketing Tegucigalpa, Honduras

4 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 9 team members. Get the full list »

Banco Popular Honduras Board Members (12)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Analía Napky Banco Popular Honduras Vice President & Board Member 000 0000
Emilio Saracho Self Chairman 000 0000
Enrique Tables Self Board Member & Commissary 000 0000
German Contreras Banco Popular Honduras President & Board Member 000 0000
Jaime Almendares Banco Popular Honduras Board Member & Secretary 000 0000

4 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 12 board members. Get the full list »