Gannett Fleming Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory
  • Founded
  • 1915
Founded
  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Gannett Fleming General Information

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Farley Gannett, Consulting Engineer
Year Founded
1915
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • 207 Senate Avenue
  • Camp Hill
  • Harrisburg, PA 17011-2316
  • United States
+1 (717) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gannett Fleming Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Essential Utilities Advisor: General Jul 2018 00000 0000000
To view Gannett Fleming’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Gannett Fleming Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gannett Fleming‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gannett Fleming Team (11)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Robert Scaer Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 0 Harrisburg, PA
Paul Nowicki President, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member Harrisburg, PA
Jon Kessler Vice President & Chief Financial Officer Harrisburg, PA
Shawna Zachman Senior Vice President & Corporate Business Development Director Harrisburg, PA
Judy Hricak Vice President & Chief Communications Officer Harrisburg, PA
You’re viewing 5 of 11 team members. Get the full list »

Gannett Fleming Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Robert Scaer Gannett Fleming Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Gannett Fleming Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Griffin Engineering & Technical Services Construction and Engineering Morrisville, NC 2003
0000000000 0000000 Construction and Engineering York, PA 0000
0000 0000000000 & Consulting Services (B2B) Houston, TX 0000
000000, 0000000 & Consulting Services (B2B) Chicago, IL 0000
To view Gannett Fleming’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »