CRI Capital Advisors Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank
  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 20
  • Serviced Deals
  • 20
  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

CRI Capital Advisors General Information

Description

Founded in 2005, CRI Capital Advisors is a mergers and acquisitions focused investment banking firm providing solutions to lower-middle market companies. The firm has experience across a broad range of industries including: manufacturing, healthcare, business services, energy services and many others.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Genesis Business Group
Year Founded
2005
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Primary Office
  • 7035 Halcyon Park Drive
  • Montgomery, AL 36117
  • United States
+1 (334) 000-0000

CRI Capital Advisors Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (20)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Trinity Analysis & Development Advisor: General Apr 2019 00000 0000000
0000 00000 000 Advisor: General Oct 2017 00000 0000000
00000'0 000 Advisor: General Jan 2017 00000 0000000
000000 00000 00000 Advisor: General Aug 2016 00000 0000000
000000 000000 0000 Advisor: General Jun 2016 00000 0000000
000 0000000000 Advisor: General May 2016 00000 0000000
0000000 00000000 Advisor: General Mar 2015 00000 0000000
000 Advisor: General Mar 2014 00000 0000000
Airmed International Advisor: General Mar 2014 00000 0000000
Southern RV Supercenter Advisor: General Aug 2013 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 20 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CRI Capital Advisors Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
AUA Private Equity Partners Advisor: General Apr 2019 00000 0000000
To view CRI Capital Advisors’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

CRI Capital Advisors Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CRI Capital Advisors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CRI Capital Advisors Team (18)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Brian Rauch Chief Financial Officer Montgomery, AL
Joel Sikes Partner & Managing Director 0 Montgomery, AL
Bill Carr Founder & Managing Partner Montgomery, AL
Hilton Galloway Managing Partner Montgomery, AL
Brenda Smith Administrative Manager Montgomery, AL
You’re viewing 5 of 18 team members. Get the full list »