Cronos Group Overview

  • Service
  • Lender
  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 2
  • Financings
  • 2

Cronos Group General Information

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Searchtech Ventures, PharmaCan Capital
Year Founded
2012
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 720 King Street West
  • Suite 320
  • Toronto, Ontario M5V 2T3
  • Canada
+1 (416) 000-0000

Cronos Group Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Cronos GrowCo Aug 2019 00000 0000000
00000000 0000000 0 Mar 2014 00000 0000000
To view Cronos Group’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cronos Group Team (10)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Kurt Schmidt Chief Executive Officer & President Toronto, Canada
Jerry Barbato Chief Financial Officer, Finance 0 Toronto, Canada
Summer Frein General Manager Toronto, Canada
Todd Abraham Executive Toronto, Canada
Zane Uderwood Executive , Corporate Strategy Toronto, Canada
You’re viewing 5 of 10 team members. Get the full list »

Cronos Group Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Bronwen Evans Cronos Group Board Member 000 0000
Heather Newman Self Board Member 000 0000
James Rudyk Cronos Group Board Member 000 0000
Jody Begley Self Board Member 000 0000
Michael Gorenstein JD Cronos Group Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Cronos Group Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Lord Jones Other Consumer Non-Durables CA 2017
000 00000 00000000 Acquirer Stayner, Canada 0000
To view Cronos Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »