Liquity Overview

  • Service
  • Business Intermediary
  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees

Liquity General Information

Description

LIQUITY is a business intermediary firm based in London, United Kingdom. The firm provides private company directors with a suite of shareholder and equity management services and match investors with private company shareholders who want to sell some or all of their equity. It also facilitates deals, from introduction to transaction completion including escrow and custodial services and serving both individual and institutional investors and shareholders.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Private-Equity Exchange
Year Founded
2012
Service Provider Type
Business Intermediary
Primary Office
  • Level 39
  • One Canada Square, Canary Wharf
  • London E14 5AB
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Liquity Team (13)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Simon Porter Director, Operations London, United Kingdom
Julian Jaffe Director, Technology London, United Kingdom
Francesca Avagliano Research Associate & Executive, Business Development London, United Kingdom
Lorraine East Executive, Accounts London, United Kingdom
Abhinandan Balasumbramanian Co-Founder & Head, Business Development London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 13 team members. Get the full list »