Tandem Bank Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank
  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded

Tandem Bank General Information

Description

Tandem Bank is a digital bank founded in 2013 and is based in London, England. The bank offers retail banking services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RNM Financial
Year Founded
2013
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • 40 Bernard Street
  • London WC1N 1LE
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tandem Bank Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tandem Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tandem Bank Team (18)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Anthony Murphy Chief Financial Officer London, United Kingdom
Nick Bennett Chief Operating Officer London, United Kingdom
Diptendu Khan Chief Risk Officer London, United Kingdom
Dan Atkinson Chief People Officer London, United Kingdom
Pranath Sisodiya Executive, Investor Relations London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 18 team members. Get the full list »

Tandem Bank Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
Frederick Knox Self Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Jeffrey Pritchard Self Board Member 000 0000
Matthew Cooper Self Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
Michael Amato Tandem Bank Board Member 000 0000
Michael Kent Self Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 board members. Get the full list »

Tandem Bank Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 Financial Software London, United Kingdom 0000
To view Tandem Bank’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »