Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

AdvisorEngine

Description

Provider of an digital wealth management platform intended to analyze and track business development online account opening and funding, billing, data aggregation and performance reporting. The company's digital wealth management platform offers a Web-based wealth management and financial services platform which allows investment advisors to arrange all their portfolio and client management both for online client interactions, as well as for their regular-way face-to-face business.

2012

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Series A1

Latest Deal Type

$5M

Latest Deal Amount

$33.5M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of an digital wealth management platform intended to analyze and track business development online account opening and funding, billing, data aggregation and performance reporting. The company's digital wealth management platform offers a Web-based wealth management and financial services platform which allows investment advisors to arrange all their portfolio and client management both for online client interactions, as well as for their regular-way face-to-face business.

Website:

www.advisorengine.com

Formerly Known As

Vanare

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Financial Software

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

60 Hudson Street 18th Floor New York, NY 10013United States
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore AdvisorEngine's full profile, request a free trial.

AdvisorEngine Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

AdvisorEngine Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

AdvisorEngine Investors (2)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Kirenaga PartnersGrowth/ExpansionMinority000 0000000 0000
WisdomTree InvestmentsCorporationMinority000 0000000 0000
Kirenaga Partners Growth/Expansion
WisdomTree Investments Corporation

AdvisorEngine Executive Team (6)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Richard CancroCo-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
David ScalzoCo-Founder, Chief Financial Officer and Advisor
Vladimir BaranovCo-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Richard EllingerExecutive
Alexey Sokolin JDCo-Founder & Board Member
Richard Cancro Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
David Scalzo Co-Founder, Chief Financial Officer and Advisor
Vladimir Baranov Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Richard Ellinger Executive
Alexey Sokolin JD Co-Founder & Board Member

AdvisorEngine Board Members (7)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Alexey Sokolin JDAdvisorEngineCo-Founder & Board Member000 0000
David ScalzoAdvisorEngineCo-Founder, Chief Financial Officer and Advisor000 0000
Jon WilsonAdvisorEngineBoard Member000 0000
Jonathan SteinbergWisdomTree InvestmentsFounder, President, Chief Executive officer & Board Member000 0000
Kurt MacAlpineWisdomTree InvestmentsExecutive Vice President - Head of Global Distribution and Chief Distribution Officer000 0000
Alexey Sokolin JD Co-Founder & Board Member AdvisorEngine
David Scalzo Co-Founder, Chief Financial Officer and Advisor AdvisorEngine
Jon Wilson Board Member AdvisorEngine
Jonathan Steinberg Founder, President, Chief Executive officer & Board Member WisdomTree Investments
Kurt MacAlpine Executive Vice President - Head of Global Distribution and Chief Distribution Officer WisdomTree Investments
Request full access to PitchBook