Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Agalimmune

Agalimmune
2013 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$6M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
$1.63M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
Description

Developer of innovative anti-cancer immunotherapy technology designed to improve cancer treatments for benefit of patients. The company's lead compound, AGI-134, is a fully-synthetic alpha-Gal glycolipid immunotherapy for solid tumors, that recruits the patient's immune system to target autologous tumor antigens to attack the patient's own tumor cells.

Formerly Known As
Alphamet
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-Backed
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Drug Discovery
Primary Office
2nd Floor
6 Arlington Street
London SW1A 1RE
England
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Agalimmune’s full profile, request a free trial.

Agalimmune Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 23-Mar-2017 $6M $1.63M 000 Completed Product Development
2. Early Stage VC 04-Jun-2014 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 26-Nov-2013 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Agalimmune Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Damian Marron Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Graham Griffiths Board Member & Chief Operating Officer
Uri Galili Ph.D Scientific Advisor

You’re viewing 3 of 3 executives.

Agalimmune Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Damian Marron Agalimmune Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Graham Griffiths Agalimmune Board Member & Chief Operating Officer 000 0000

1 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 2 of 2 board members.