Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Aggregage

Description

Provider of online communities created to bring in content from sources around particular topics. The company's content comes from different sources like blogs, white papers, peer recommendations, social networks and discussion groups enabling users and marketers to stay informed and reach their target customers.

2010

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Seed

Latest Deal Type

$1M

Latest Deal Amount

$1.05M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of online communities created to bring in content from sources around particular topics. The company's content comes from different sources like blogs, white papers, peer recommendations, social networks and discussion groups enabling users and marketers to stay informed and reach their target customers.

Website:

www.aggregage.com

Formerly Known As

Browse My Stuff

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Angel-Backed

Primary Industry

Media and Information Services (B2B)

Other Industries

Other Software
Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

525 South Douglas Street Suite 210 El Segundo, CA 90245United States +1 (424) 217-8726
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aggregage's full profile, request a free trial.

Aggregage Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Aggregage Investors (5)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Accordance Ventures LP.CorporationMinority000 0000000 0000
AWV PartnersOtherMinority000 0000000 0000
John SuhlerAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Tech Coast AngelsAngel GroupMinority000 0000000 0000
TechEmpowerCorporationMinority000 0000000 0000
Accordance Ventures LP. Corporation
AWV Partners Other
John Suhler Angel (individual)
Tech Coast Angels Angel Group
TechEmpower Corporation

Aggregage Executive Team (3)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Robert FlynnCo-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Tony Karrer Ph.DCo-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Michael SkerlyCo-Founder & Chief Revenue Officer
Robert Flynn Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Tony Karrer Ph.D Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Michael Skerly Co-Founder & Chief Revenue Officer
Request full access to PitchBook