Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Agility Clinical

Agility Clinical
2012 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-200 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
$390k TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
Description

Provider of clinical trial and contract research services. The company's services specialize in offering customized clinical research and consulting services to small and virtual biotechnology, specialty pharma, medical device and diagnostic companies thus helping them with program or protocol development, project management, biostatistics, data management, clinical operations, medical monitoring, safety case processing, and regulatory affairs procedures.

Formerly Known As
Specialty CRO Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Discovery Tools (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Drug Discovery
Primary Office
6005 Hidden Valley Road
Suite 170
Carlsbad, CA 92011
United States

+1 (760) 658-5900
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Agility Clinical’s full profile, request a free trial.

Agility Clinical Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Buyout/LBO (Add-on) 06-Sep-2017 $390k Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 14-Aug-2012 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Agility Clinical Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00 00 00 00 0.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table request access »

Agility Clinical Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ellen Morgan Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
David Hale Co-Founder & Chairman

You’re viewing 2 of 2 executives.

Agility Clinical Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
David Hale Agility Clinical Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
Ellen Morgan Agility Clinical Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member 000 0000

You’re viewing 2 of 2 board members.