Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

AGIS (Disabled Care)

AGIS (Disabled Care)
1998 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-50 EMPLOYEES
Angel LATEST DEAL TYPE
$3.45M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
8 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of eldercare advice and information. The company provides its clients with old age and disability information as per their needs through a website which connects government agencies, service providers, and families in eldercare and disability communities.

Website:
Formerly Known As
Assist Guide
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
2410 Camino Ramon
Bishop Ranch 6, Suite 343
San Ramon, CA 94583
United States

+1 (866) 511-9186
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore AGIS (Disabled Care)’s full profile, request a free trial.

AGIS (Disabled Care) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Angel (individual) 01-Dec-2007 $3.45M Completed Startup
2. Angel (individual) 01-Dec-2002 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 26-Apr-2002 $3.45M $3.45M $7.58M Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

AGIS (Disabled Care) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table request access »

AGIS (Disabled Care) Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Advantage Capital (St. Louis) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
HMS Hawaii Management Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Hawaii Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
HiBEAM Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kolohala Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »

AGIS (Disabled Care) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Kevin Sypniewski Founder, President and Chief Executive Officer
Pat Heffern Chief Operating Officer
Joan McCarty Director
Al Schreitmueller Director of Agency Services

You’re viewing 4 of 4 executives.

AGIS (Disabled Care) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Peter Ziebelman Palo Alto Venture Partners Board Member 000 0000

You’re viewing 1 of 1 board members.