Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Agreement Express

Description

Developer of a SaaS based customer onboarding platform. The company's product Agreement Express manages the intake and processes of new merchant applications, verifies data within applications and offers access to data points.

2001

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Debt

Latest Deal Type

$1M

Latest Deal Amount

$510k

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of a SaaS based customer onboarding platform. The company's product Agreement Express manages the intake and processes of new merchant applications, verifies data within applications and offers access to data points.

Website:

www.agreementexpress.com

Formerly Known As

Recombo

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Primary Office

1133 Melville street Suite 730 Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 4E5Canada +1 (604) 736-2272
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Agreement Express's full profile, request a free trial.

Agreement Express Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Agreement Express Investors (2)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
BC Advantage FundsVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
WUTIF CapitalAngel GroupMinority000 0000000 0000
BC Advantage Funds Venture Capital
WUTIF Capital Angel Group

Agreement Express Executive Team (7)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Beth HallDirector, Product Management
Matt MartinezVice President, Business Development
Michael GardnerChief Executive Officer
Brad CarlyleChief Financial Officer
Michael ChristieChief Technology Officer
Beth Hall Director, Product Management
Matt Martinez Vice President, Business Development
Michael Gardner Chief Executive Officer
Brad Carlyle Chief Financial Officer
Michael Christie Chief Technology Officer

Agreement Express Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Jim FletcherSelfAngel (individual)000 0000
Jim Fletcher Angel (individual) Self
Request full access to PitchBook