Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Agrilab Technologies

Agrilab Technologies
2006 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Conv. Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
$25k LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
$75k TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
Description

Manufacturer of compost and heat capture systems for industrial purposes. The company designs, manufactures and installs compost processing systems for heat and water recovery, bio-filter odor control and compost production.

Formerly Known As
Agrilab Technologies LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Alternative Energy Equipment
Primary Office
1662 Pumpkin Village Road
Enosburg Falls
Enosburgh, VT 05450
United States

+1 (802) 933-8336
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Agrilab Technologies’s full profile, request a free trial.

Agrilab Technologies Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Convertible Debt 03-Aug-2016 $25k $75k Completed Generating Revenue
1. Convertible Debt 05-Nov-2014 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Agrilab Technologies Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Brian Jerose Founder & President

You’re viewing 1 of 1 executives.