Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Aidant Brands

Description

Manufacturer of corrosion inhibitor and lubricants. The company helps in protecting metals for longer than competitors and also in extreme environments where competitors cannot operate, thus helping to solve the problem of corrosion.

2014

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Series A

Latest Deal Type

$2.5M

Latest Deal Amount

$2.5M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Manufacturer of corrosion inhibitor and lubricants. The company helps in protecting metals for longer than competitors and also in extreme environments where competitors cannot operate, thus helping to solve the problem of corrosion.

Website:

www.rustpatrol.com

Formerly Known As

A-76 Technologies

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Oil and Gas Equipment

Other Industries

Other Energy
Other Chemicals and Gases

Primary Office

5151 Mitchelldale Suite B4 Houston, TX 77092United States +1 (713) 400-3100
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aidant Brands's full profile, request a free trial.

Aidant Brands Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Aidant Brands Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Aidant Brands Investors (5)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Houston Angel NetworkAngel GroupMinority000 0000000 0000
Houston Technology CenterAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
iCatalystsAccelerator/Incubator000 0000000 0000
NazmarkVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
The Southern Funds GroupAsset ManagerMinority000 0000000 0000
Houston Angel Network Angel Group
Houston Technology Center Accelerator/Incubator
iCatalysts Accelerator/Incubator
Nazmark Venture Capital
The Southern Funds Group Asset Manager

Aidant Brands Executive Team (2)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Lauren MillerCo-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Timothy AramilBoard Member, Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Lauren Miller Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Timothy Aramil Board Member, Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer

Aidant Brands Board Members (2)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Lauren MillerAidant BrandsCo-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer000 0000
Timothy AramilAidant BrandsBoard Member, Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer000 0000
Lauren Miller Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer Aidant Brands
Timothy Aramil Board Member, Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer Aidant Brands
Request full access to PitchBook