Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

AImotive

Description

Developer of an artificial intelligence-based software designed to offer comfortable rides across diverse climates and cultures. The company's artificial intelligence-based software used for self-driving vehicles and powers fully autonomous cars under various weather conditions, enabling consumers to access full spectrum of automated driving functionalities, from environment recognition, localization and path planning to low-level control.

2015

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Series A

Latest Deal Type

$5.56M

Latest Deal Amount

$10.5M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of an artificial intelligence-based software designed to offer comfortable rides across diverse climates and cultures. The company's artificial intelligence-based software used for self-driving vehicles and powers fully autonomous cars under various weather conditions, enabling consumers to access full spectrum of automated driving functionalities, from environment recognition, localization and path planning to low-level control.

Website:

www.aimotive.com

Formerly Known As

AdasWorks

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Application Software

Other Industries

Other Software
Automotive

Primary Office

Szépvölgyi út. 18-22. Budapest, 1025Hungary +36 (06)1 770 7201
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore AImotive's full profile, request a free trial.

AImotive Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

AImotive Investors (6)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Day One CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Draper AssociatesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
InventureVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
NVIDIA GPU VenturesCorporate Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Robert Bosch Venture CapitalCorporate Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Day One Capital Venture Capital
Draper Associates Venture Capital
Inventure Venture Capital
NVIDIA GPU Ventures Corporate Venture Capital
Robert Bosch Venture Capital Corporate Venture Capital

AImotive Executive Team (9)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Laszlo KishontiFounder & Chief Executive Officer
Krisztina ForheczChief Financial Officer
David KissChief Technology Officer
Péter KovácsChief Product Officer
Gergely DebreczeniHead of aiDrive
Laszlo Kishonti Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Krisztina Forhecz Chief Financial Officer
David Kiss Chief Technology Officer
Péter Kovács Chief Product Officer
Gergely Debreczeni Head of aiDrive

AImotive Board Members (4)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Éva RézDay One CapitalDirector, Investments & Principal000 0000
Ilkka KivimakiInventureChairman000 0000
Ingo Ramesohl Ph.DRobert Bosch Venture CapitalManaging Director & Executive Vice President, Technology000 0000
Marcell SzőnyiSelfBoard Member000 0000
Éva Réz Director, Investments & Principal Day One Capital
Ilkka Kivimaki Chairman Inventure
Ingo Ramesohl Ph.D Managing Director & Executive Vice President, Technology Robert Bosch Venture Capital
Marcell Szőnyi Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook