Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

AirSense Wireless

AirSense Wireless
2011 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
51-200 EMPLOYEES
Later Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
$2.64M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
2 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of a software vendor technology for application designed to thrive on network connectivity. The company's software vendor technology for application selects and connects to right networks at the right time, enabling its clients to make applications for smartphone and tablet devices that make daily connection decisions using machine learning algorithms to continually improve the connectivity experience.

Formerly Known As
Halo Networks
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Primary Office
The Pill Box (PB 511)
115 Coventry Road, Bethnal Green
London E2 6GG
England

+44 (0)20 7993 8331
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore AirSense Wireless’s full profile, request a free trial.

AirSense Wireless Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC $2.64M Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 01-Mar-2015 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2013 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Mar-2012 $2.64M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Aug-2011 $2.64M $2.64M $6.33M Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

AirSense Wireless Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table request access »

AirSense Wireless Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
DN Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
NXT Ventures Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0

You’re viewing 2 of 2 investors.

AirSense Wireless Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Will Logan Chief Technology Officer

You’re viewing 1 of 1 executives.

AirSense Wireless Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Philip Frank AirSense Wireless Board Member 000 0000

2 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 1 of 1 board members.