Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Algebraix Data

Algebraix Data
2004 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-50 EMPLOYEES
Series D LATEST DEAL TYPE
$18M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
$66.5M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
Description

Developer of data management software designed to help consumers to own and monetize their own data. The company's data management software automatically accelerates analytics, radically reducing computational time, slashing costs and delivering software vendors competitive advantage, enabling users to store and manage their own data.

Formerly Known As
Xsprada
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Database Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
9601 Amberglen Boulevard
Austin, TX 78729
United States

+1 (858) 381-4800
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Algebraix Data’s full profile, request a free trial.

Algebraix Data Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC (Series D) 13-Mar-2017 $18M $66.5M Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series B) 19-Nov-2013 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 11-Nov-2008 $5.66M $7.26M $15M Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 03-Mar-2006 $1.6M $1.6M $4.6M Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Algebraix Data Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series B 00,000,000 00 00 00 00 00.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 0.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table request access »

Algebraix Data Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Thynk Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

You’re viewing 1 of 1 investors.

Algebraix Data Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Charles Silver Chief Executive Officer and Chairman
Tyler Straub Chief Operating Officer
Andy Shah Chief Technology Officer
Robin Bloor Ph.D Senior Vice President of Strategy and Communications
Wes Holler Vice President of Engineering

You’re viewing 5 of 5 executives.

Algebraix Data Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Brad Murdoch Self Board Member 000 0000
Charles Silver Algebraix Data Chief Executive Officer and Chairman 000 0000
Cindy Anderson Algebraix Data Board Member 000 0000
Craig Andrews JD Self Board Member 000 0000
John Creelman Algebraix Data Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »