Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Alitair Pharmaceuticals

Description

Developer of respiratory drugs designed to treat bronchiectasis. The company's respiratory drugs can be utilized across a range of therapeutic classes and with many different molecules for the treatment of respiratory illnesses, enabling medical professionals to treat bronchiectasis and patients to get relief from respiratory related diseases.

2010

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Angel

Latest Deal Type

$100k

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of respiratory drugs designed to treat bronchiectasis. The company's respiratory drugs can be utilized across a range of therapeutic classes and with many different molecules for the treatment of respiratory illnesses, enabling medical professionals to treat bronchiectasis and patients to get relief from respiratory related diseases.

Website:

www.alitair.com

Formerly Known As

The Cough Company

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Angel-Backed

Primary Industry

Drug Discovery

Other Industries

Biotechnology
Pharmaceuticals

Primary Office

55 Madison Avenue Suite 400 Morristown, NJ 07960United States +1 (940) 391-3540
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alitair Pharmaceuticals's full profile, request a free trial.

Alitair Pharmaceuticals Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Alitair Pharmaceuticals Executive Team (5)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
James HoyesChief Executive Officer & Board Member
William Howard Ph.DPresident & Chairman
Peter WolfeChief Financial Officer
Helmut Albrecht MDChief Scientific Officer
Robert CasaleBoard Member
James Hoyes Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
William Howard Ph.D President & Chairman
Peter Wolfe Chief Financial Officer
Helmut Albrecht MD Chief Scientific Officer
Robert Casale Board Member

Alitair Pharmaceuticals Board Members (3)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
James HoyesAlitair PharmaceuticalsChief Executive Officer & Board Member000 0000
Robert CasaleAlitair PharmaceuticalsBoard Member000 0000
William Howard Ph.DAlitair PharmaceuticalsPresident & Chairman000 0000
James Hoyes Chief Executive Officer & Board Member Alitair Pharmaceuticals
Robert Casale Board Member Alitair Pharmaceuticals
William Howard Ph.D President & Chairman Alitair Pharmaceuticals
Request full access to PitchBook