Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

AllClear ID

AllClear ID
2004 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
51-200 EMPLOYEES
Later Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE (In Progress)
$6.5M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
$15.8M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
Description

Developer of identity repair and monitoring technologies designed to reduce threats related to identity theft. The company's identity theft monitoring products offer identity protection for credit card numbers, email addresses or usernames with passwords and social security numbers while its credit monitoring service send an alert when user's information is used to open new credit accounts, enabling clients to protect their personal information from identity theft and online frauds.

Formerly Known As
Debix, Debix One
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
816 Congress Avenue
Suite 1800
Austin, TX 78701
United States

+1 (855) 434-8077
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore AllClear ID’s full profile, request a free trial.

AllClear ID Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC 13-Sep-2017 $6.5M $15.8M In Progress Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 21-Apr-2008 00.00 00.00 000.00 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

AllClear ID Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.00
To view this company’s complete Cap Table request access »

AllClear ID Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Alliance Venture Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Grail Partners Merchant Banking Firm Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Individual Investor Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Merus Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Trellis Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

You’re viewing 5 of 5 investors.

AllClear ID Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
James Holland Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Sarah Harden Director, Legal Services
David Ochel Security and Compliance Leader
Lisa Larson Vice President, Client Services
Christine Mallory Vice President, Finance
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executives. Get the full list »

AllClear ID Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
James Holland AllClear ID Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Jamie May AllClear ID Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
John Long Jr. Trellis Partners Board Member 000 0000
Sean Dempsey Merus Capital Board Member 000 0000

You’re viewing 4 of 4 board members.