Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Allegory Solutions

Allegory Solutions
2012 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Conv. Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
$715k LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
$1.91M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
Description

Developer of an end-to end litigation management platform. The company develops enterprise software designed for BigLaw and corporations, which connects all the people, documents, and data necessary to build a successful case

Formerly Known As
Allegory Law
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Other Software
Primary Office
12 East 49 Street
8th Floor
New York, NY 10017
United States

+1 (800) 531-1742
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Allegory Solutions’s full profile, request a free trial.

Allegory Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Convertible Debt 27-Dec-2016 $715k $1.91M Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 23-Dec-2014 00000 00.00 Completed Startup
2. Convertible Debt 22-Aug-2013 $195k $745k Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 27-Mar-2013 $550k $550k Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Allegory Solutions Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David Perla Angel (individual) 000 0000 000000 0
Jeroen Plink Angel (individual) 000 0000 000000 0
Mike Suchsland Angel (individual) 000 0000 000000 0
Phil Brown Angel (individual) 000 0000 000000 0
Sanjay Kamlani Angel (individual) 000 0000 000000 0

You’re viewing 5 of 5 investors.

Allegory Solutions Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Alma Asay Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Adam Trepanier Chief Technology Officer
Alessia Bell Senior Vice President, Business Development

You’re viewing 3 of 3 executives.

Allegory Solutions Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Alma Asay Allegory Solutions Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Greg McPolin JD Self Board Member 000 0000
Robert Rowe JD Self Board Member 000 0000

You’re viewing 3 of 3 board members.