Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Aller Media

Description

Publisher of magazines and weeklies in Denmark. The company produces and publishes magazines and operates online retail platforms including edbpriser.dk, spilpriser.dk, hifipriser.dk, DVDpriser.dk and priser.dk.

1873

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

501-1K

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

1

Investors

Description

Publisher of magazines and weeklies in Denmark. The company produces and publishes magazines and operates online retail platforms including edbpriser.dk, spilpriser.dk, hifipriser.dk, DVDpriser.dk and priser.dk.

Website:

www.aller.dk

Formerly Known As

Aller Press, Svenska Aller

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Electronics (B2C)

Other Industries

Internet Retail
Household Appliances

Primary Office

Postboks 420 Copenhagen C 0900 CopenhagenDenmark +45 7234 2000
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aller Media's full profile, request a free trial.

Aller Media Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Aller Media Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Venture 112Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Venture 112 Venture Capital

Aller Media Executive Team (5)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Bodil Ericsson TorpChief Executive Officer & President, Sweden
Rolf Hanche-OlsenDeputy Chief Executive Officer & Executive Vice President
Siw BoineHead of Department Epla
Lars Sander MatjekaChief Executive Officer
Lasse BjerggaardOperation and Chief Financial Officer
Bodil Ericsson Torp Chief Executive Officer & President, Sweden
Rolf Hanche-Olsen Deputy Chief Executive Officer & Executive Vice President
Siw Boine Head of Department Epla
Lars Sander Matjeka Chief Executive Officer
Lasse Bjerggaard Operation and Chief Financial Officer

Aller Media Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Lizl RandSelfBoard Member000 0000
Lizl Rand Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook