Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Alliance Health

Description

Provider of an online diabetes health center intended to enhance the quality of life for people with chronic health conditions. The company's online diabetes health center simplifies the process of condition management by offering prescription home delivery and digital engagement services, enabling patients with chronic conditions to manage their ongoing treatment programs in a simple manner.

2006

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

501-1K

Employees

Bankr. Admin/Reorg

Latest Deal Type

$23.3M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of an online diabetes health center intended to enhance the quality of life for people with chronic health conditions. The company's online diabetes health center simplifies the process of condition management by offering prescription home delivery and digital engagement services, enabling patients with chronic conditions to manage their ongoing treatment programs in a simple manner.

Website:

www.alliancehealth.com

Formerly Known As

Ingram Medical

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Formerly VC-Backed

Primary Industry

Practice Management (Healthcare)

Other Industries

Outcome Management (Healthcare)
Other Healthcare Services

Primary Office

10855 South Riverfront Parkway South Jordan, UT 84095United States +1 (801) 727-0080
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alliance Health's full profile, request a free trial.

Alliance Health Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Alliance Health Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Alliance Health Executive Team (7)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Blaine SmithChief Revenue Officer
Sahily PaolineChief Pharmacy Officer
Keith RadleyCPO
Robb LifferthExecutive Vice President, Human Resources
Jevan WoolleyExecutive Vice President, Marketing
Blaine Smith Chief Revenue Officer
Sahily Paoline Chief Pharmacy Officer
Keith Radley CPO
Robb Lifferth Executive Vice President, Human Resources
Jevan Woolley Executive Vice President, Marketing

Alliance Health Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Michael LevinthalSelfBoard Member000 0000
Michael Levinthal Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook