Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Almotech

Description

Producer of digital jukeboxes designed to provide quality product, service and after sales care to its customers. The company's digital jukeboxes designs and manufactures in-store radios and digital music management systems for the retail, hospitality and leisure industries, enabling customers to record their own advertisements from the comfort of their office.

2008

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$838k

Latest Deal Amount

$1.84M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Producer of digital jukeboxes designed to provide quality product, service and after sales care to its customers. The company's digital jukeboxes designs and manufactures in-store radios and digital music management systems for the retail, hospitality and leisure industries, enabling customers to record their own advertisements from the comfort of their office.

Website:

www.almotech.com

Formerly Known As

Almotech Ireland

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Electronics (B2C)

Other Industries

Movies, Music and Entertainment

Primary Office

Unit 43, N17 Business Park Tuam, Company Galway Tuam H54 KW20Ireland
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Almotech's full profile, request a free trial.

Almotech Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Almotech Investors (3)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Enterprise Equity Venture CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Enterprise IrelandGovernmentMinority000 0000000 0000
Western Development CommissionVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Enterprise Equity Venture Capital Venture Capital
Enterprise Ireland Government
Western Development Commission Venture Capital

Almotech Executive Team (3)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Vivian DooleyChief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Patrick O'ConnorCo-Founder & Co-Director
Mareks PetersonsDirector of Media
Vivian Dooley Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Patrick O'Connor Co-Founder & Co-Director
Mareks Petersons Director of Media
Request full access to PitchBook