Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Alpha Logic

Description

Developer of a diagnostic device to record discrete abdominal sounds and vibrations. The company develops and distributes a medical sensory device that monitors digestive disorders.

2012

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Angel

Latest Deal Type

$3.31M

Latest Deal Amount

$330k

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of a diagnostic device to record discrete abdominal sounds and vibrations. The company develops and distributes a medical sensory device that monitors digestive disorders.

Website:

www.gi-logic.com

Formerly Known As

GI Logic

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Angel-Backed

Primary Industry

Monitoring Equipment

Other Industries

Diagnostic Equipment
Other Devices and Supplies

Primary Office

909 East Green Street Pasadena, CA 91106United States +1 (626) 993-2772
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alpha Logic's full profile, request a free trial.

Alpha Logic Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Alpha Logic Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Commonwealth Diagnostics InternationalCorporationMinority000 0000000 0000
Commonwealth Diagnostics International Corporation

Alpha Logic Executive Team (5)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
James BeetonCo-Founder, Managing Partner, President, Board Member & Co-Chief Executive Officer
C. PhillipsCo-Chief Financial Officer, Treasurer & Board Member
Raffy OhannesianCo-Chief Financial Officer
William DonohueChief Information Officer
Gary SterlingSecretary & Board Member
James Beeton Co-Founder, Managing Partner, President, Board Member & Co-Chief Executive Officer
C. Phillips Co-Chief Financial Officer, Treasurer & Board Member
Raffy Ohannesian Co-Chief Financial Officer
William Donohue Chief Information Officer
Gary Sterling Secretary & Board Member

Alpha Logic Board Members (2)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
C. PhillipsAlpha LogicCo-Chief Financial Officer, Treasurer & Board Member000 0000
Gary SterlingAlpha LogicSecretary & Board Member000 0000
C. Phillips Co-Chief Financial Officer, Treasurer & Board Member Alpha Logic
Gary Sterling Secretary & Board Member Alpha Logic
Request full access to PitchBook