Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

AlphaStack

AlphaStack
2015 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Accelerator/Inc LATEST DEAL TYPE
$54.4k LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
$54.4k TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
2 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of Web development platform and services. The company provides a platform for software developers to initiate their project structuring and development process by entering their credentials.

Formerly Known As
StartAProject
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Software Development Applications
Primary Office
Belgrade
Serbia
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore AlphaStack’s full profile, request a free trial.

AlphaStack Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Accelerator/Incubator 08-Dec-2015 $54.4k $54.4k Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

AlphaStack Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Business Technology Incubator of Technical Faculties Belgrade Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
StartLabs (San Francisco) Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0

You’re viewing 2 of 2 investors.

AlphaStack Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Sinisa Rakovic Founder

You’re viewing 1 of 1 executives.