Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Alquity Investment Management

Alquity Investment Management
2012 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-50 EMPLOYEES
Angel LATEST DEAL TYPE
$879k LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
$879k TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
Description

Provider of investment management and investment advisory services. The company specializes in providing investment management and advisory services for emerging mutual funds and alternative investments market.

Website:
Formerly Known As
Smoothed Growth Investment Management
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Asset Management
Primary Office
5th Floor, 9 Kingsway
London WC2B 6XF
England

+44 (0)20 7557 7850
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alquity Investment Management’s full profile, request a free trial.

Alquity Investment Management Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 02-Nov-2015 $879k $879k 000.00 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Alquity Investment Management Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Gordon Brown Chief Financial Officer, Chief Operating Officer, Finance and Operations Director & Board Member
David Mcilroy Chief Investment Officer & Head, African Investments
Sureshbhai Mistry Director, Group Sales & Board Member
Paul Howard Robinson Co-Founder , Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Georgie Fienberg Chairman

You’re viewing 5 of 5 executives.

Alquity Investment Management Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Georgie Fienberg Alquity Investment Management Chairman 000 0000
Gordon Brown Alquity Investment Management Chief Financial Officer, Chief Operating Officer, Finance and Operations Director & Board Member 000 0000
Paul Howard Robinson Alquity Investment Management Co-Founder , Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
Sureshbhai Mistry Alquity Investment Management Director, Group Sales & Board Member 000 0000

You’re viewing 4 of 4 board members.