Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Alternetics

Description

Provider of customer relationship management software consulting services. The company offers CRM upgrades, training, extensions and custom services and also helps in fractional administrative staffing.

1999

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Buyout/LBO

Latest Deal Type

1

Investors

Description

Provider of customer relationship management software consulting services. The company offers CRM upgrades, training, extensions and custom services and also helps in fractional administrative staffing.

Website:

www.alternetics.com

Formerly Known As

Alternetics Services Group

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Other Industries

Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Software

Primary Office

2919 Commerce Street Dallas, TX 75226United States +1 (469) 998-0499
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alternetics's full profile, request a free trial.

Alternetics Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Alternetics Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Bootstrap IncubationVenture CapitalMajority000 0000000 0000
Bootstrap Incubation Venture Capital

Alternetics Executive Team (3)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Kip SmithFounder and Chief Executive Officer
Mary KristanPrincipal Consultant of Solution Architect and MS Dynamics CRM
Kenneth FisherVice President - Client Services
Kip Smith Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Mary Kristan Principal Consultant of Solution Architect and MS Dynamics CRM
Kenneth Fisher Vice President - Client Services
Request full access to PitchBook