Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Alteryx

Description

Developer of a platform providing self-service data analytics services designed to turn data into a form on which companies can take action upon. The company's data analytics platform can connect to and cleanse data from data warehouses, cloud applications, spreadsheets and other sources, easily join this data together, then perform predictive, statistical and spatial analytics using the same intuitive user interface, without writing any code, enabling analysts to easily prepare, blend and analyze all of their data using a repeatable workflow, then deploy and share analytics for deeper insights in few hours.

2010

Founded

PUBLIC

Status

201-500

Employees

IPO

Latest Deal Type

$126M

Latest Deal Amount

$163M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of a platform providing self-service data analytics services designed to turn data into a form on which companies can take action upon. The company's data analytics platform can connect to and cleanse data from data warehouses, cloud applications, spreadsheets and other sources, easily join this data together, then perform predictive, statistical and spatial analytics using the same intuitive user interface, without writing any code, enabling analysts to easily prepare, blend and analyze all of their data using a repeatable workflow, then deploy and share analytics for deeper insights in few hours.

Website:

www.alteryx.com

Formerly Known As

SRC

Ownership Status

Publicly Held

Financing Status

Formerly VC-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Other Industries

Application Software
Automation/Workflow Software

Primary Office

3345 Michelson Drive Suite 400 Irvine, CA 92612United States +1 (888) 836-4274
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alteryx's full profile, request a free trial.

Alteryx Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Alteryx Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Alteryx Executive Team (18)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Dean StoeckerCo-Founding Partner, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Kevin RubinChief Financial Officer
Ned HardingChief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
Olivia AdamsChief Customer Officer & Co-Founder
Seth GreenbergChief Marketing Officer
Dean Stoecker Co-Founding Partner, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Kevin Rubin Chief Financial Officer
Ned Harding Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
Olivia Adams Chief Customer Officer & Co-Founder
Seth Greenberg Chief Marketing Officer

Alteryx Board Members (2)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Charles CoryAlteryxBoard Member000 0000
Timothy MaudlinSelfBoard Member000 0000
Charles Cory Board Member Alteryx
Timothy Maudlin Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook