Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

American Aerospace Technologies

American Aerospace Technologies
2002 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-50 EMPLOYEES
Seed LATEST DEAL TYPE (Cancelled)
$500k LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
2 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of unmanned aircraft systems. The company is focused on flight services to the oil and gas industry, including pipeline integrity, facilities management, offshore and arctic applications.

Formerly Known As
American Aerospace Advisors, CVP Products
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Failed Transaction (VC)
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
14 Union Hill Road
Conshocken, PA 19428
United States

+1 (610) 225-2604
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore American Aerospace Technologies’s full profile, request a free trial.

American Aerospace Technologies Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round 17-Jun-2015 $500k Cancelled Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

American Aerospace Technologies Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
500 Startups Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ben Franklin Technology Partners of Southeastern Pennsylvania Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0

You’re viewing 2 of 2 investors.

American Aerospace Technologies Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Marty McGregor Chief Technology Officer & Vice President, Engineering
David Yoel Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer

You’re viewing 2 of 2 executives.

American Aerospace Technologies Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
David Yoel American Aerospace Technologies Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000

You’re viewing 1 of 1 board members.