Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

American Smartphone

Description

Manufacturer of smartphone. The company engages in the design and development of an Android equipped smartphone that offers two-way video calling facilities.

2009

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

Crowdfunding

Latest Deal Type

$1.3M

Latest Deal Amount

$1.31M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Manufacturer of smartphone. The company engages in the design and development of an Android equipped smartphone that offers two-way video calling facilities.

Website:

www.saygus.com

Formerly Known As

PSNet Communications

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Angel-Backed

Primary Industry

Electronics (B2C)

Other Industries

Wireless Communications Equipment

Primary Office

10421 South Jordan Gateway Suite 500 South Jordan, UT 84095United States +1 (801) 748-1780
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore American Smartphone's full profile, request a free trial.

American Smartphone Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

American Smartphone Executive Team (3)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Chad SayersCo-Founder, Co-President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Roger YackCo-President
Tim RikerCo-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Chad Sayers Co-Founder, Co-President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Roger Yack Co-President
Tim Riker Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer

American Smartphone Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Chad SayersAmerican SmartphoneCo-Founder, Co-President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member000 0000
Chad Sayers Co-Founder, Co-President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member American Smartphone
Request full access to PitchBook