Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Amitree

Description

Developer of an artificial intelligence powered operating system designed to help in real estate transactions. The company's real estate operating system navigates the process of buying a home, enabling home buyers and their agents to organize a checklist that is customized for each buyer's unique situation and to get notifications of proper items.

2012

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Series A

Latest Deal Type

$7.13M

Latest Deal Amount

$12.8M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of an artificial intelligence powered operating system designed to help in real estate transactions. The company's real estate operating system navigates the process of buying a home, enabling home buyers and their agents to organize a checklist that is customized for each buyer's unique situation and to get notifications of proper items.

Website:

www.amitree.com

Formerly Known As

Closing Time

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Brokerage

Other Industries

Real Estate Services (B2C)
Application Software

Primary Office

535 Mission Street San Francisco, CA 94105United States +1 (415) 779-8733
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Amitree's full profile, request a free trial.

Amitree Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Amitree Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Amitree Investors (17)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
415 InvestmentsOtherMinority000 0000000 0000
AccelVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
AME Cloud VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Ashvin PatelAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Farzad NazemAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
415 Investments Other
Accel Venture Capital
AME Cloud Ventures Venture Capital
Ashvin Patel Angel (individual)
Farzad Nazem Angel (individual)

Amitree Executive Team (4)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Jonathan AizenCo-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Paul KnegtenCo-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Tony NovakChief Technology Officer
Itai RabinowitzVice President, Product
Jonathan Aizen Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Paul Knegten Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Tony Novak Chief Technology Officer
Itai Rabinowitz Vice President, Product

Amitree Board Members (4)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Bruce GoldenAccelPartner000 0000
Jonathan AizenAmitreeCo-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member000 0000
Paul KnegtenAmitreeCo-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member000 0000
Tom GonserSeven Peaks VenturesInvesting Partner000 0000
Bruce Golden Partner Accel
Jonathan Aizen Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member Amitree
Paul Knegten Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member Amitree
Tom Gonser Investing Partner Seven Peaks Ventures
Request full access to PitchBook