Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Ampple

Ampple
2014 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Crowdfunding LATEST DEAL TYPE
$53.9k LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
$29.8k TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
1 INVESTORS
Description

Manufacturer of sound systems for mobile devices. The company designs, manufacturers and sells a HD sound system that creates electronically enhanced sound with bass enabling users to watch video-on-demand and television content without using headphones or stand-alone speakers.

Website:
Formerly Known As
Sonocase
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
Riga
Latvia
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ampple’s full profile, request a free trial.

Ampple Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Product Crowdfunding 26-Jun-2016 $53.9k $29.8k Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 000.00 000.00 00000 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Ampple Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Buildit Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0

You’re viewing 1 of 1 investors.

Ampple Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Kaspars Kalnišs Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Rihards Funts Co-Founder
Viesturs Sosars MD Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer

You’re viewing 3 of 3 executives.